CLA-2-61:OT:RR:NC:N3:361
[…] The lace-like knit decorative panel is manufactured in China. The yarn and fabric for the rest of the garment is manufactured in the United States. The garment is cut, sewn and assembled in El Salvador. The sewing thread is formed and finished in the United States.The elastic narrow fabric in the waist is constructed from 88% polyester and 12% spandex woven fabric and is formed from U.S. fibers and yarns.

Style TP100 cannot be ruled upon due to the presence of an inner shelf- bra. Section 177.7 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. §177.7) provides that rulings will not be issued in certain circumstances. Specifically, § 177.7(b) reads, in pertinent part: No ruling letter will be issued with respect to any issue which is pending before the United States Court of International Trade, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit or any court of appeal therefrom. Beginning June, 2005, the issue of the classification of an upper body garment with a bra has been filed with the United States Court of International Trade by several different importers. Thus, the issuance of a classification ruling for style TP100 would be inconsistent with 19 C.F.R. §177.7(b). Therefore, the above referenced file is hereby administratively closed. 

We are returning your samples.